Posted in Uncategorized

Rainbows 🌈 and a CD πŸ’½ Fact πŸ˜ƒπŸ˜ƒπŸ˜ƒπŸ˜ƒ

Hey πŸ‘‹πŸ½ what’s up my lovely 😊 people and fantastic πŸ˜„πŸ˜Šbloggers out there. So for today I’ll be sharing a really cool 😎 fact about Rainbows 🌈 and CDs πŸ’½ today and I love ❀️ them both! Trust me!!! Anyways on with the amazing πŸ˜‰ blog post that I have for you guys for today. 

So did you know that you guys can actually make a beautiful rainbow 🌈 out of a CD πŸ’½ somehow? But I don’t really know how to do that so please don’t ask me how to do that ok πŸ‘Œ? Thanks πŸ˜ƒπŸ˜ƒπŸ˜ƒπŸ˜ƒ

Anyways I really hope that you lovely 😊 people and fanastic bloggers really enjoyed this totally awesome πŸ‘ blog post. Thank you 😊 lovely people and fantastic bloggers soooo much for reading πŸ“– this great πŸ‘πŸΌ blog post!!! I love ❀️ you amazing πŸ˜‰ people and great πŸ‘πŸΌ bloggers soooo much!!! Make sure to follow my blog on wordpress/like every single one of my blog posts that I have now and leave a comment down and comment what ever u want to now ok πŸ‘Œ? Anyways I hope 🀞 that I’ll see you guys later and I hope 🀞 that you have an amazing πŸ˜‰ and great πŸ‘πŸΌ day for today! I will see you guys later bye πŸ‘‹πŸ½!!! 

Posted in Uncategorized

Fact about the Milky Way Galaxy 🌌 

Hey what’s up you guys it’s ZebraBeauty101 here and today I’m going to be showing you a fact about the Milky Way galaxy 🌌. I hope that you guys really enjoy 😊 this blog post. 

Did you know that the Milky Way galaxy is 14 billion years old? That pretty crazy 😜 to think about. I can’t even believe that either. That kind of cool 😎 to be thinking about right now. 
Thanks for reading πŸ“– this interesting blog post. Follow me on WordPress. Like this blog post. Comment what do you think of this interesting blog post. I hope 🀞that  you guys enjoyed this blog post. I hope 🀞 that you guys have an amazing πŸ˜‰ day. I love ❀️ you amazing πŸ˜‰ people soooooo much! I will see you amazing πŸ˜‰ people tomorrow.  Bye πŸ‘‹!!!!! 

Posted in Uncategorized

Fashion Quote #3 :)Β 

Hey what’s up lovely people/bloggers it’s ZebraBeauty101 here and today I’m going to be showing you my 3rd fashion quote. How are you today? So I really hope you lovely people enjoy this fashion-related blog post. 

“Elegance is not about being noticed, it’s about being remembered.” 

– GIORGIO ARMANI 

So thanks so much for reading πŸ“– this amazing fashionable blog post today. So I really hope you fashionable people of the world. enjoyed this blog post today. I really hope you have an amazing πŸ˜‰ day. I will see you amazing people tomorrow or the next time that I post on this amazing blog that I have now. I hope this kind of inspired you a little bit! So you fashion kitties enjoyed this blog post then make sure to like this blog post as well as all my other posts. Make sure to follow my blog on wordpress. Make sure to comment down bellow whatever you want to. I’m going to go now I love ❀️ you amazing πŸ˜‰ kitties 🐱 soooo much. I hope 🀞 you enjoyed yourself today. I will see you lovely 😊 kitties 🐱 later BYE πŸ‘‹!!!!! ZebraBeauty101 out!!!! πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ πŸ™‚ 

Posted in Uncategorized

Love in The World

Love in The World

WithChic crystal choker necklace
$12 – withchic.com

Eyeshadow
colourpop.com

Makeup
colourpop.com

Makeup
colourpop.com

Lip makeup
colourpop.com

Eye shadow brush
colourpop.com

Makeup tool
$6.45 – amazon.co.uk

Beauty product
colourpop.com

Posted in Uncategorized

Fun summer love

Fun summer love

Jaeger crop blouse
$165 – jaeger.co.uk

Skinny fit jeans
$76 – soliver.de

River Island choker jewelry
$7.75 – riverisland.com

Wool beret
etsy.com

Paraben free lipstick
$15 – princesspolly.com

Christian dior mascara
lordandtaylor.com

Clinique foundation
bergdorfgoodman.com

Smashbox makeup primer
knittedbelle.com

Urban Decay makeup primer
$21 – selfridges.com

Liquid eye liner
$19 – eyeko.com

Hoola bronzing powder
benefitcosmetics.com

Makeup tool
$6.45 – amazon.co.uk

Mac cosmetic
maccosmetics.com

Body moisturizer
bathandbodyworks.com

Anastasia beverly hills makeup
anastasiabeverlyhills.com

Posted in Uncategorized

The Beauty of a Flower

There are many things that I think of when I see this picture. Sometimes I think of a small flower seed but not the type of flower seeds that you can actually eat and whatnot. I am actually talking about the type of flower seeds that you can bury in dirt thats available in the garden that you might have available right in your backyard of your home. Sometimes when I think of those types of flowers seeds. I think about a seed that you plant in your beautiful garden. I think that it’s the most amazing and beautiful thought ever. Do you think of the same thing when you stare at the beauty of a flower. When you stare at this drawing of a flower I’ve created for utter inspiration being shot into your mind as I speak to you. If you think that it’s an inspiration then I will gladly give you my grace. I will gladly give you my thanks. I will give you my blessing as if I were a priest or a nun from the catholic church although I am not a nun or a priest. I will give you hope in your life as if I am a beauiful angel. I will give you love as if you were a lonely child in need of something. As if you were a lonely or lost child in need of a mericle. Maybe you are waiting for something amazing to happen to you right now. Maybe you need something special to be in your life. Maybe you need a special someone in your life or something great. I will give you trust in yourself as if you don’t always have trust in yourself most of the time. Maybe you’re seeking some trust in yourself as if you might have an issue finding it on your own. Maybe you’re probably seeking out for someone else’s trust like mine even if you don’t truly know that in your mind right now. I trust you people with all of my heart even if I don’t really know you at all. Maybe I’m just a crazy girl who’s just blogging and speaking to my viewers behind a computer screen in this very moment in my life. I do trust that my bloggers/viewers will continue their amazingly creative blogs and post such amazing content for the world to see or something that might be super interesting to other people. Maybe some of you awesome bloggers can post something cool like totally crazy things. Some crazy things might even include things like an extremely stupid list of the things that you might want to have in your life. I mean I blog for most of the time especially when I’m at school for most of my boring 7 day week. Which can sometimes really suck by the way. But hey education is like super important. I mean I know for a fact that some people don’t really have the chance to get an amazing eduacation or are way too busy just to have an education. Which if some you awesome people don’t have that offered I feel extremely extremely extremely sorry for you because you know education is an extreme must have in order to be out in the real world. I mean college and a degree or college education is another extreme important thing to have out in the real world. I wish I could just completely sugar coat it and randomly say that you don’t really need an education when your out in the real world at all whatsoever. But sadly you really do need an education. But that’s only because having an education that’s good is like an extreme must have out in the real world. I love you guys so much that I can’t really help but hope for the amazing people who make this a great world to live in than for you to have a good education in your life. Then to carry that education to make your lives so much easier and better on a daily basis. If you want to know some things that you probably didn’t really know about me then I would suggest to you to read my next post that I will be writing soon. So stay tuned you amazing people :)!!!

Posted in Uncategorized

Optical IllusionsΒ 

Hey whats up you guys its ZebraBeauty101 here and today I am going to telling you guys about optical illusions. So I really hope you guys enjoy 😊 this blog post and lets get into it. 


Optical Illusions what do you think of the second you hear this word? What comes to mind? Do you feel like your eyes πŸ‘€ are being captured when you are staring at the middle of a canvas with an optical illusion? Do you think πŸ’­ of seeing an optical illusion as if it is an endless pattern that’s part of a three dimensional piece of artwork? What do you see in this picture? What do you think of this interesting picture? How does this picture make you feel when you stare at it? What do you like about this picture? How does the pattern of this picture make you feel? How many optical illusions do you think there are in this interesting image? If you like the patterns of this image then what do you like about the patterns? Does the pattern look exciting to you? Do you think that the pattern looks interesting or weird? How do optical illusions in general make you feel? Do they make you feel like you could just stare at them for hours upon hours?  Have you ever wondered how many different types of optical illusions there are? Have you ever wondered how many different ways of how optical illusions can be created? Do you guys have ever been soooooo  interested in optical illusions too? 

I think that some people can look at things like optical illusions in very different ways. Some people can even try and look up to art and optical illusions when times get really really really hard and life gets very very hard as well in some very unique ways as well. There are also millions, millions, millions and millions of ways to actually see sooooooooo many optical illusions that can be seen in so many different ways and there are sooooooo many different types of optical illusions. You can actually see an optical illusion through sooooo many different paintings. You can actually see a beautiful piece of artwork through oil painting as well. Sometimes optical illusions can show you sooooo many things about yourself that you probably didn’t really know at all whatsoever. I mean when you look at an optical illusion on a very beautiful piece of artwork and find sooooo many amazing πŸ˜‰ things about yourself. Maybe if you look at a very beautiful and amazing πŸ˜‰ piece of artwork that might even include an optical illusion that was definitely created by an amazing πŸ˜‰ artist πŸ‘¨β€πŸŽ€ that has a really really really huge passion for the arts 🎭 and truly loves ❀️ to paint and create some beautiful pieces of art. Maybe you might want to become an amazing artist πŸ‘¨β€πŸŽ€right after you look at an really cool 😎 looking optical illusion thats included on a piece of beautiful artwork. Sometimes optical illusions can randomly end up showing you a million different images or things just in a single beautiful piece of artwork.  I feel like this picture has four optical illusions and an image that is like an endless pattern. I feel like optical illusions make me feel like I can never stop staring at them. Honestly I think that I’m very interested in soooo many interesting optical illusions for soooo many reasons. But you see I can’t always put into millions upon millions of words, the reasons why I stare at optical illusions. I honestly feel super amazed by how mind blowing they are. Maybe there are many interesting reasons why some people like to see artworks that have soooooo many different looking optical illusions. I think that different pieces of art that have different optical illusions have sooo many different stories to tell or unique reasons why some people love ❀️ different looking optical illusions. I honestly feel like whenever I end up looking at an optical illusion, it will look πŸ‘€ like a beautiful path of an artist’s πŸ‘¨β€πŸŽ€ life even if the artist πŸ‘¨β€πŸŽ€ who had created the painting or the viewer know it either. An optical illusion will honestly make you feel like you are going right through the most beautiful path to finding yourself whenever you just randomly end up looking at an abstract optical illusion painting. I mean I honesty think that its pretty awesome how you can look at a painting and that beautiful peice of art can help you have the ability to find yourself, your interests and your passion just by taking one look at it. It’s the most beautiful thing to think about in an artistic way. Art is beautiful! Sometimes I love ❀️ to look at art and it’s amazing how it can actually make you feel sometimes. I mean we all might not artist πŸ‘¨β€πŸŽ€, artistic or might not love ❀️ art or even look at art sometimes but its a pretty cool 😎 thing to look πŸ‘€ at something super beautiful like the world 🌎 all around us. Some people probably don’t like optical illusions and that’s ok πŸ‘Œ. I think πŸ’­ that the types of optical illusions that some artists make are totally unique in a very beautiful way. Sometimes artists can even have a little bit more fun with their art and kinda just go a little bit crazy and the possibilities are literally endless. I always think πŸ’­ of optical as a beautiful path into the world of art and I feel as peace whenever I think πŸ’­ of myself randomly stopping  βœ‹ somewhere and look πŸ‘€ at a peice of art that might just include an optical illusion and staring at it. I think about life and whether I am taking the right path or making all of the right decisions or wrong decisions. I wonder if  I made some wrong decisions in my life, then what the hell were those wrong decisions that I stupidly ended up making in my life. It’s scares me 😳 to think πŸ’­ of those wrong decisions and it scares me 😳 even more to think of the devastating fact that I can’t really go back and undo or remake that wrong decision into the right decision and then I’ll be done with fixing that horrible mistake. I mean sometimes I wonder today if I’m making the right decisions or the wrong decisions and if I did make the wrong decision today then what the hell was that mistake but sadly I can’t always fix the mistakes that were the wrong decisions today but I’m pretty sure I can look πŸ‘€ 😊 back on those wrong decision or horrible mistakes for five seconds and learn something new that I didn’t really know back then. Maybe I can take a very close look at all of my mistakes and then realize that I can probably become a person πŸ‘©β€πŸ’», a better blogger, a better student πŸ‘¨β€πŸŽ“, a better friend, a better kid, a better driver, a better daughter, a better group member, a better artist πŸ‘¨β€πŸŽ€, and a better woman as best as I possibly can today. I might not know every single thing in the world 🌎 but I really don’t care πŸ€·β€β™€οΈ if I don’t know πŸ€·β€β™€οΈ everything but once I get out in the real world 🌎 then I will end up learning soooooo many things and I will be honored to learn those things and I will be excited 😊 to learn every thing that I need to know today. Sometimes I think that art is super super amazing πŸ˜‰ in sooooooo many different ways. But its not going to be today but its going to takes soooooooo many years of my life, maybe even my entire lifetime just to know every single thing in the world 🌎. Maybe you might see something in every piece of  very beautiful artwork that might randomly catch your eyes πŸ‘€. You might think πŸ’­ that really really really beautiful piece of artwork might truly stand out to you and catch your eyes πŸ‘€ sooooo much that you might stare at that really amazing πŸ˜‰ piece of art for hours upon hours upon hours upon hours. Basically you might just randomly start staring at that really beautiful piece of artwork because you might think that its super super super interesting to you, even if your not an artist πŸ‘¨β€πŸŽ€ or might not have an artistic mind or trait and that’s totally okay. I honesty understand that on sooooooooooooooooooooo soooooooooooooooo soooooooooooooo many levels as well. Sometimes when I end up looking at an artwork that includes a couple of super amazing πŸ˜‰ optical illusions I also think about all of the right decisions in my life as well. I think about about my own life and when I end up thinking about all of those right choices and all of those times in my life when I did make the right decisions and I decided to advocate for myself. Sometimes I wonder if I did make the right decisions or the right choices then what were those right choices or those right decisions were and what were those right decisions for anyways. I’m just so curious about that. Optical illusions will sometimes make us thinks about the really amazing careers that we might want to have once we are out in the real world 🌎 and then we are all just randomly thinking about our futures. We might think about what we want to be in the future. But once I’m able to become independent and blog basically whenever I want well probably or probably not because I might be super super busy with my dream career which might be either a journalist or a nurse πŸ‘¨β€βš•οΈ maybe even a professional blogger OBVIOUSLY πŸ™„ because first of all I blog all the time and I dedicate most of my time to blog like whenever I’m at lunch during the school day I get my lunch and I grab my school iPad and my Bluetooth keyboard 🎹 I take a seat πŸ’Ί by all my friends that I will usually sit by during lunch, go straight onto my blog and start writing whatever I want to blog about basically.  But  I mean if you are going to start a blog and expect to get 18,836 or a billion views on that blog that you just created like today for example. Then I’m going to just say right now that YOU ARE REALLY CRAZY 😜 HONEY 🍯 BOO BOO because I promise you that you are not going to get a billion views literally just in literally one day OKAY πŸ‘Œ!!!!!!! YOU BETTER HAVE THAT MINDSET WHENEVER YOU PLAN ON STARTING A BLOG BECAUSE IF YOU DON’T HAVE THAT MINDSET THEN HONEY 🍯 BOO BOO CHILD πŸ‘Ά YOU’RE CRAZY AND I LITERALLY DON’T EVEN BELIEVE YOU LIKE YOU SAID THAT ON INSTAGRAM OR SOMETHING THEN I’M GONNA LOOK AT IT BUT I’M NOT GONNA READ IT BECUASE THAT WOULD BE SOOOOOOOO STUPID ON MY PART BECAUSE ITS LITERALLY IMPOSSIBLE TO GET A MILLION TO A BILLION VIEWS ON A YOUTUBE VIDEO OR A BLOG JUST SAYING HONEY 🍯 BOO BOO CHILD πŸ‘Ά!!!!!!!! OMG 😲 I CANNOT EVER  SAY THIS ENOUGH!!! I SWEAR TO GOD PEOPLE DON’T YOU EVER SAY THAT YOU GOT A BLIION VIEWS IN LITTERALLY CRAZY 😜 HONEY 🍯 BOO BOO!!!  Sorry 😐 if this blog post is turning into one ☝️ hell  of a rant coming from my part into doing this blog so if you don’t exactly like blog posts that have  super aggressive  rants and you hate the living crap  out of them or if that’s not even your thing then please let me know or don’t read this part of this blog post. Thanks πŸ™ so much  honey 🍯 boo boo. Anyways I really hope you guys enjoyed this amazing blog post about optical illusions basically. I love you guys sooooooo much!!!!!!! Thanks πŸ™ sooooooo much so reading πŸ“– this amazing πŸ˜‰ blog post!!! I hope you guys had really really really really enjoyed reading πŸ“– this great πŸ‘ blog post. I really hope that you guys have such an amazing πŸ˜‰ and totally awesome πŸ‘ day for today. So make sure to follow my blog on WordPress, like this blog post as well as all of my other blog posts, and leave a really cool 😎 comment in the comment section bellow please because that would be super super awesome πŸ‘ because I really really really really love ❀️ all of the comments as well. Anyways I will see you guys later BYE πŸ‘‹!!!!!!!

ZebraBeauty101 OUT!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Posted in Uncategorized

5 Fun Things to Do when your Bored :)

Hey whats up you guys its ZebraBeauty101 here. So aren’t you just ever bored sometimes and then you feel like you need something to do thats fun? Sometimes don’t you ever feel like you need something to do when you’re bored and have absolutely nothing to do? I mean you could read my blog I mean I think that reading blogs are a lot of fun. Especially when I’m reading somethng thats super interesting from someone else’s blog besides my own. Sometimes I go onto wordpress and first I check how many views I have on my blog and then I read other people’s blogs and I read their posts just to get inspired to blog about whatever I want to blog about because I always feel like I need inspired to blog about a different topic or something like that. Well today I’m going to showing you guys some super fun things that you can do when your bored. So anyways I really hope that you guys enjoy this post and lets get into these fun things.

1. Read an interesting book. Sometimes if I’m really bored I will pick out an interesting book. I’ll just start reading it. I won’t be bored anymore. The more and more I read the book then the more I’m super interested in the book. I mean you can read a book on wattpad becuase they have super interesting books. You can actually write your own book on wattpad if you wanted to. Sometimes I will go on wattpad and read some pretty interesting books so I would really recommend signing up for wattpad. Its a pretty cool reading/book writing app. I love the app most of the time.
2. Listen to music. Take out some earbuds and then maybe take out an electronic device like your phone or something. Turn on some music and jam out to it. Maybe dance a little bit I don’t know go crazy.  I mean if you’re bored 😐 then you may as well because its totally fun!  

3. Start a blog. Have you ever had a dream where you probably wanted to become a famous writer or something. Do you ever have any ideas on topics to write about and want to share those thoughts πŸ’­ with everyone? Well you can do that just by starting a blog. I remember last year when I had decided to start a blog. But I remember when I originally had the idea πŸ’‘ of having a YouTube channel but then I learned that I was too camera πŸŽ₯ shy ☺️, so I was thinking πŸ’­ of a cool hobby where I didn’t really have to stare at a camera πŸŽ₯ or make a video on YouTube that was like 5 minutes long. Then that’s when I had decided to start my own blog. So that’s what I did and that’s how I’m a blogger today. I love ❀️ blogging so I dare you to join the blogging community because trust me its pretty great πŸ‘!!!!

4. Take a walk around your neighborhood. Well if your super bored 😐 and need something that’s relaxing and fun because your outside then just randomly taking a nice walk is a good 😊 way to relax and kind of enjoy 😊 the outdoors just every once in a while and if you want to take your dog 🐢 if you have one ☝️ for a long relaxing 😎 walk then go right ahead and have a little fun with it and maybe take some earbuds and listen to some music 🎢. Sometimes I love ❀️ to do this fun activity with my dog 🐢 during the spring and summer whenever I’m bored and I want to go out and do something fun during the day. 

5. Go shopping πŸ›’ online! πŸ™‚ Sometimes whenever I’m extremely bored and don’t have anything fun to do during the day. I will decide to do some online shopping and I honestly love ❀️ to go online shopping and look πŸ‘€ around at some online stores like Ulta, Walmart, Colourpop, Makeup πŸ’„ Geek πŸ€“, Sephora, eBay or amazon just to name a few online stores. I think πŸ’­ that going online shopping πŸ›’ is always a super fun thing to do whenever your bored 😐 and at home or something. 

Anyways I really hope that you guys enjoyed this blog post today. I hope 🀞 you guys have an awesome πŸ‘ day. Thank you 😊 so much for reading πŸ“–. Make sure you follow my blog on WordPress so that you guys don’t miss out on any of my future blog posts.   Make sure to like my blog posts and comment what are some fun things that you like to do whenever your bored 😐. I love ❀️ you guys soooooo much and I will see you guys later BYE πŸ‘‹!!!!!!!!!!!

Posted in Uncategorized

My Top 5 Favorite Songs of March :) :)

Hey what’s up you guys its ZebraBeauty101 here and today I will be showing you guys my top 5 favorite song of March. I mean I have a ton of favorite songs that I’ve listened to during the month of march, so I have decided to actually pick out my top 5 most favorite song and if you have listen to any of these amazing songs then tell me what you think of these songs in the comments bellow. I would really like to hear your thoughts. If you have any favorite songs that you listen to like 24/7 then make sure to let me know in the comments bellow what those songs are because I would be interested to listen to any of those songs. If you have any suggestions on any songs then please let me know in the comments bellow. Most of these songs that I listen to are pop music, a little hip hop and a little bit of rap but it depends on what I listen to on the radio and I like so yeah. So I really hope you guys enjoy this fun blog post.

  1. Shape of You by Ed Sheeran Β  Β  Β I love this song because of the beat. The lyrics are awesome. I mean I don’t exactly have a favorite singer but I do like a couple of ed sheeran’s songs because they are pretty great. So if you don’t know who ed sheeran is then he is an american pop artist and musician. I listen to this great song on Spotify when I have some free time to myself.
  2. Cold Β  Maroon 5 Β feat Future Β I honestly love this song soooo much that I can’t even stop listening to it on Spotify because of how good the beat is and the lyrics are to be honest with you. I mean if you have the time right now then I would totally recommend going to spotify and listening to this song and rocking your little musical heart out. Well just listen to this song because trust me its a pretty great song to listen to on the daily. I mean there is no reason why you shouldn’t listen to this amazing song like every single day.
  3. Paris Β by the Chainsmokers Β  I think I really love this song because of the beat of it. The lyrics sound awesome. I basically listen to this great song on spotify all the time. I honestly can’t stop listening to it. I’m just super obsessed with this great pop song. If you don’t know of the chainsmokers then they are an amazing pop music band thats creates many songs with an amazing beat with the music. I honestly listen to this song like almost every single day too. I love this song and I would totally recommend definitely listening to this great song on spotify.
  4. Issues Β by Julia Michaels Β I honestly like this song soooooo much. I think that this song is soooooooo relatable. I sometimes listen to this great song on spotify. I honestly would definitely recommend listening to this song on spotify if you are interested in this song. I love this song soooo much!!!
  5. Something Just Like This Β  by The Chainsmokers featuring Coldplay Β  Β I really love this song. I mean I like the beat of this song and the lyrics of this song are really amazing. I love the fact that it makes me feel super great. Β I think that this was a great song to listen to during the month of march. Plus I like the fact that it has a super retro beat to this cool song. I think that the collaboration with coldplay and the chainsmokers was the best one because they made this super great and totally up beat song that just makes you feel super good. So I would totally recommend going on spotify and definitely listening to this song. I think that its totally the best song ever!!!!!!

But if you have never heard of spotify, its an app where you can basically create playlists of all your favorite songs and I honestly love listening to spotify all the time and its a pretty great app. I love it sooo much. I mean its my most used app whenever I want to listen to music most of the time. Its a available on android and apple devices and its available on the App Store for free basically. So these are my top 5 favorite song of March. Anyways I really hope you guys enjoyed this great music-related blog post. I hope an amazing day. I had a lot of fun picking out these songs for you guys and I hope you give them a listen maybe. Thanks so for reading this great blog post!!! So make sure you guys follow my blog on wordpress so that you guys can get notified whenever I post something on my blog or something, like this blog post and comment on my blog if you have any song suggestions, what genre you usually like to listen to, and your favorite songs you like to listen to. Β I love you guys sooo much and I will see you guys later BYE!!!!!!

Posted in Uncategorized

FaithΒ 

Hey  what’s up you guys its ZebraBeauty101 here and today I will be talking to you guys about faith. So I really hope that you guys enjoy this blog post. 

Faith, what is it?  Why is there faith always present in our daily lives? Why do we need faith? Well faith can help us with a lot of things.  Faith can help get through our bad days that we might have. But not only does faith help us all get through the hardest days but it can also help us all get through our good days even when our days are super relaxing and good ones too.  Maybe its like a best friend that gives light to our crappy days and hardest days and it makes us feel better about ourselves. It’s like the best friend that ends up making our good 😊 days even better than we expected. You see sometimes in our lives, we might need faith to help us even when we don’t even know or feel like its a person that basically inspires you and motivates you to keep going. Sometimes it takes faith to think of whats going to happen tomorrow. But the simplest reason why we need faith is because I think that in order to have faith then the people that we really need to have faith in is ourselves. Faith is like our best friend in life but sometimes we don’t truly believe that. I honestly think that’s really sad 😭 to think about. In life some people will go through a lot of grief, depression, anxiety,  and faith will help us all get through that. Sometimes there will be just a little bit of faith in the small things like how there might be something good 😊 on the radio πŸ“» or thinking πŸ’­ of the positive things in life. There’s faith in inspirational speeches and quotes sometimes. Faith motivates us to do our best every day. Faith can help us get through most of our struggles in life.  I mean we might not have the word FAITH tattooed or written anywhere on our bodies but we can always remember that faith will always be there to guide us all to better days in our lives. Faith will help us all to realize that life has beautiful struggles and realize that we can have faith that we can get through our daily struggles every day. Faith will help us to find happiness within our daily lives. Faith will help us to realize how beautiful life is. Faith will help us and inspire us all to accomplish our goals and believe that we can accomplish anything if we just set our minds to it. We can have faith in trying new things. Sometimes we can have faith in the big things in life and the possibilities there are in our lives. Faith is a beautiful thing to have even if we don’t know we have it. Trust me we all have faith at some point ☝️ in our life. We just need to find our happiness and find our faith in something amazing πŸ˜‰. Faith can help us to find ourselves and show us that we can do it as long as we work hard for it. We can always have faith that we can do something that’s good 😊 for the world 🌎 and allow us to learn about ourselves. Faith can give us a passion for something beautiful but we just have to find it and run πŸƒ for it.  We always have a passion for something. We all have a passion for something and we need to believe in ourselves to make that passion into something beautiful and then make it into a dream. Like for example I have a big passion for blogging and I honestly love to blog the things that I love ❀️ to talk about. So I guess I’ve always had a beautiful passion for blogging. I remember when I was a freshmen and I made the decision to start my own blog. I have a dream sometimes of becoming a blogger or a journalist one ☝️ day. We can have faith in so many beautiful and great πŸ‘ thing in life.  Sometimes we can have a little but of faith in our lives. Sometimes we can even have faith in other things like dating or relationships because you might just need to have just a little bit of faith when it comes to relationships. But that’s only because being πŸ’„ in a relationship is pretty fun but sometimes there will be conflict. Plus most relationships and if your dating someone then that will take a lot of time and sometimes relationships can be pretty hard too. But anyways we aren’t even talking about relationships and dating, we are talking about faith and how it’s like a best friend. But I am not even in a relationship so I honestly don’t even know a lot about relationships and dating. But if you do want me to eventually talk about relationships and dating then please let me know in the comment and i will be sure to create a makeup πŸ’„ tutorial inspired by love ❀️ and dating or maybe give out some relationship advice or something. But like I said I’m really bad with relationships so you should probably not trust me with dating advice just saying but I can do makeup πŸ’„ tutorials or something. But please let me know in the comments you want to see that on my blog or something similar because I will definitely do that for you guys. We can have faith in every thing.  Anyways I really hope that you guys really enjoyed this amazing πŸ˜‰ blog post about faith and I love ❀️ you guys soooo much. Thank you 😊 guys sooo much for reading πŸ“– this blog post today. I hope you guys have an amazing πŸ˜‰ day.  Make sure to follow my blog on wordpress, like this blog post as well as my other blog posts and maybe leave a comment on my blog about what I should write about on my blog next time. I will see you guys later BYE πŸ‘‹!!!!